Select State
Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
SEARCH
News
Medals, Records & Qualifiers mark a successful AAC for Team WA

Medals, Records & Qualifiers mark a successful AAC for Team WA

Author: waadmin/Wednesday, 10 April 2019/Categories: News, Featured

The 2019 Australian Athletics Championships proved to be a successful week of competition for Team WA, with 27 gold, 23 silver and 24 bronze medals, new Australian and State Records, World Best performances and qualifiers for the 2019 World University Games and the 2019 Oceania Athletics Championships.

Sasha Zhoya had an outstanding campaign, claiming three national titles, two new Australian records and two world best performances. Sasha’s first event was the Under 20 Men’s Pole Vault, where he soared to 5.56m, setting a new Australian record and an Under 18 World Best performance. The previous world best performance was 5.55m, held by Greek athlete Emmanouilt Karalis from 2016. Sasha’s second gold medal of the championships was in the Under 20 Men’s 200m, where he ran 21.18, in a 2.0 headwind. Adding to his medal collection, Sasha dominated the field in the Under 18 Men’s 110m Hurdles, finishing in 13.05, setting a new Australian record and Under 16 World Best performance, which was previously set at 13.13. Sasha’s performance also broke the Under 18 and Under 20 State record. Rounding out his weekend, Sasha competed in the Open Men’s 100m where more records fell, setting new Under 18 and Under 20 State 100m records, with a thrilling 10.52.

Ella Pardy (T38) showed career-best form, claiming gold in both the Open Women’s 100m Para and Open Women’s 200m Para with two new Australian and Oceania records in both events. In the Open Women’s 100m Ambulant, Ella ran 13.14 – one of her fastest times outside of her 13.06 personal best. Backing up the Open Women’s 200m Ambulant, Ella produced personal bests in both the heat and final, earning her the gold with a time of 27.27. Throughout the weekend Ella achieved four World Championship B qualifiers in the 100m and 200m and will surely have her sights set on the 2019 World Para Athletics Championships to be held in Dubai in November this year.

Another athlete who will have her eyes on Dubai is Rhiannon Clarke (T38), who produced some stellar performances over three events. Rhiannon’s first event of the Championships was the Open Women’s 400m Para, where she opened with a win in a World Championship B qualifier of 66.38.  In the Open Women’s 100m Para, Rhiannon claimed a silver medal, running a strong 13.43. Returning to the track for the Open Women’s 200m Ambulant, the 16-year-old set a new personal best and a World Championship qualifier in the heats, backing up with another World Championship qualifier in the finals to win bronze and breaking the Under 18 and Under 20 Australian Para records with 27.95.

Sarah Edmiston (F44) won the silver medal in the Open Women’s Ambulant Discus Throw. After throwing an impressive 34.84m. With several qualifying performances already this season, Sarah will no doubt also be looking to put on the green and gold this November for the 2019 World Para Athletics Championships.

Jackson Hamilton (F12) won the first medal for Team WA on Day 1 of the Championships, and continued to impress with a total four gold medals the week. In the Under 20 Men’s Discus Para and Under 20 Men’s Shot Put Para, Jackson threw 52.01m and 14.34m respectively, claiming the gold medal in both events and setting two new Australian records. Jackson also placed first in the Under 17 Men’s Discus, throwing an impressive 50.64, he then moved up to the Open Men’s Para Discus and earned himself another gold medal, with a throw of 40.65m. 

Stepping up an age group, 16-year old Etienne Rousseau impressed in the Under 18 Men’s Discus, with a throw of 56.74 to claim the silver medal and qualification for the Under 18 Team headed to the Oceania Area Championships. Etienne returned to the circle for the Under 18 Men’s Shot Put, throwing a new personal best of 17.92m and again qualifying for the Oceania Area Championships. Jumping another age group, Etienne competed in the Under 20 Men’s Discus and Shot Put, where he threw personal bests of 49.78m (1.75kg) and 15.53m (6kg) respectively to round out a fantastic Championships.

Isabella Reeves was one to watch in the Under 20 Women’s 100m Hurdles and set a new personal best of 13.76 to earn herself a silver medal and a new U20 State Record. Isabella returned to the track later in the week to further improve her best, finishing 5th in the Open Women’s 100m Hurdles heats with an impressive 13.63. Training partner Brianna Beahan eased through the heats and showed her class in the final of the Open Women’s 100m Hurdles, producing a season’s best of 13.11 despite an injury concern, in an extremely close finish.

WA men dominated in the Open Men’s Pole Vault, with Angus Armstrong claiming the gold medal, with a jump of 5.50m and Stephen Clough and Declan Carruthers winning equal bronze with 5.30m. After a short break in competition, Commonwealth Games gold medallist Kurtis Marschall finished 5th in 5.30m.

Lauren Hyde-Cooling performed well in both the Under 20 and Open Women’s Pole Vault, claiming two silver medals, with jumps of 3.90m and 4.10m respectively.

Brothers Grant Szalek  and Sean Szalek were standouts in high jump throughout the Championships. Grant produced 2.15m for bronze in the Open Men’s High Jump, granting him automatic qualification for the World University Games, held in Naples this July.  Sean Szalek was all class in the Under 20 Men’s High Jump, claiming the gold medal with 2.14m, before taking to the Open Men’s High Jump to finish 5th on countback with 2.15m.

Taylah Cruttenden continues her dominance of the junior ranks, claiming the gold medal in the Under 17 Women’s 100m, in a time of 11.91. The performance was her fourth consecutive national junior title. Taylah added another medal to her collection, with the U18 Women’s 4x100m Relay who won silver in 46.83, before returning to the track for the Open Women’s 100m where she made the Semi Finals.

Relay teammate Sophie White returns home with two gold to go with her U18 Women’s 4x100 Relay silver medal. In the Under 18 Women’s 100m, Sophie defended her national title, winning in a time of 11.98 in a close race. Sophie was a clear favourite as the equal Australian record holder in the Under 18 Women’s 100m Hurdles, running 13.39 for a convincing win.

In the Under 16 Women’s 200m Hurdles, Vivienne Le Tessier claimed the national title, after running 28.27. Vivienne also won a silver medal in the Under 17 Women’s 400m Hurdles, finishing in a time of 62.98.

Orion Francis-Roberts claimed three medals over the course of the Championships. In the Under 16 Men’s 100m Hurdles, Orion won gold with an impressive 13.71. Orion’s success continued, in the Under 16 Men’s 200m Hurdles, where he finished second, in a time of 25.90 and further in the U16 Mens 4x100m Relay where he helped the team achieve a new U16 State record.

After a successful domestic season, Ian Dewhurst defended his national title in the Open Men’s 400m Hurdles, winning in a time of 50.29. WA-based New Zealand athlete Michael Cochrane finished second and former WA athlete Luke Major (recently relocated to Victoria) taking the silver medal.

Jeff Douce had a stellar run in the Under 14 Men’s 400m, winning the national title in a time of 55.77. He continued his success in the Under 14 Men’s 200m placing third in a time of 24.63.

State Record Holder Kayla van der Linden was impressive in the Under 16 Women’s 1500m, producing 4:37.23 to claim the bronze medal. Kayla went on to win the gold medal in the Under 16 Women’s 800m, attacking the race from gun to tap and being rewarded with the gold medal in a time of 2:09.66.

Bernadette Williams continued her successful season, finishing with a new personal best and a bronze medal in the Open Women’s 1500m with 4:15.25. With the rate Bernadette improves from race to race, she’ll surely be one to watch next year with the State Record under threat.

In the Under 20 Women’s 5000m, Melany Smart dominated the field, winning in a time of 16:14.20, ahead of Tasmania’s Ruby See, who finished in 16:47.10.

Abigail Graham delivered a strong performance in the Under 18 Women’s 2000m Steeplechase, finishing second in a time of 7:04.99, as well as claiming an Oceania Area Championships qualifier. In the Men’s steeplechase, Mj Jansen van Rensburg became the Under 20 Men’s 3000m Steeplechase champion, finishing in a time of 9:08.05.

In the Open Women’s 100m Wheelchair, Robyn Lambird (T34) claimed the silver medal in a time of 20.78. Madison de Rozario (T53) won the Open Women’s 1500m Wheelchair, in a time of 3:55.02.

There was plenty of success for Team WA in the relay events over the course of the championships. The highlights being the Under 16 Men’s 4x100m, who broke the State record in a time of 43.34 and the Under 18 Women’s 4x100m, who also broke the State record in a time of 46.83.

With many outstanding performances, personal bests and new experiences gained, Athletics WA would like to congratulate all athletes who proudly represented the State at the 2019 Australian Athletics Championships. A full list of performances is included below.  

For any queries regarding the below list, please email info@waathletics.org.au

GOLD

Alla Parnov, U16 Women Pole Vault, 1st 3.70m

Angus Armstrong, Open Men Pole Vault, 1st 5.50m

Bailey Taig, U14 Men 1500m, 1st 4:23.03

Bryce Cooper, U18 Men Javelin, 1st 59.31m

Ella Pardy (T38), Open Women 100m Para, 1st 13.14 (94.67%)

Ella Pardy (T38), Open Women 200m Para, 1st 27.27

Ian Dewhurst, Open Men 400m Hurdles, 1st 50.29

Jackson Hamilton (F12) U20 Men Shot Put Para, 1st 14.34m (109.04%)

Jackson Hamilton (F12), U20 Men Discus Para, 1st 52.01m (119.39%)

Jackson Hamilton (F12), Open Men Discus Para, 1st 40.65m (77.41%)

Jackson Hamilton, U17 Men Discus, 50.43m

Jeff Douce, U14 Men 400m, 1st 55.77

Kayla Van der Linden, U16 Women 800m, 1st 2:09.66

Madison de Rozario (T53) Open Women 1500m Wheelchair, 1st 3:55.02 (82.23%)

Melany Smart, U20 Women 5000m, 1st 16:14.20

Mikayla Scerri, U15 Women Pole Vault, 1st 3.30m

Mj Jansen Van Rensburg, U20 Men 3000m Steeplechase, 1st 9:08.05

Orion Francis-Roberts, U16 Men 100m Hurdles, 1st 13.71

Rhiannon Clarke (T38), Open Women 400m Para, 66.38 (91.45%)

Sasha Zhoya, U18 Men 110m Hurdles, 1st 13.05

Sasha Zhoya, U20 Men 200m, 1st 21.18

Sasha Zhoya, U20 Men Pole Vault, 1st 5.56m

Sean Szalek, U20 Men High Jump, 1st 2.14m

Sophie White, U18 Women 100m Hurdles, 1st 13.39

Sophie White, U18 Women 100m, 1st 11.98

Taylah Cruttenden, U17 Women 100m, 1st 11.91

Vivienne Le Tessier, U16 Women 200m Hurdles, 1st 28.37

SILVER

Abigail Graham, Under 18 Women 2000m Steeple, 2nd 7:04.99

Adriaan Pelser, U20 Men 110m Hurdles, 2nd 14.15

Alexandra Griffin, U15 Women 3000m Race Walk, 2nd 14:32.54

Brianna Beahan, Open Women 100m Hurdles, 2nd 13.11

Chris Barty (F34), Open Men Shot Put Secured, 2nd 7.60m (62.96%)

Conor Larranaga Boyle, U18 Men 200m, 2nd 21.79

Ethan Light, U16 Men 400m, 2nd 50.55

Etienne Rousseau, U18 Men Discus, 2nd 56.74m

Etienne Rousseau, U18 Men Shot Put, 2nd 17.92m

Isabella Reeves, U20 Women 100m Hurdles, 2nd 13.76

Jordan Wight, U18 Men High Jump, 2nd 2.03m

Lauren Hyde-Cooling, Open Women Pole Vault, 2nd 4.10m

Lauren Hyde-Cooling, Women Pole Vault U20, 2nd 3.90m

Olivia Dodds, U14 Women 80m Hurdles, 2nd 12.62

Orion Francis-Roberts, U16 Men 200m Hurdles, 2nd 25.90

Rhiannon Clarke (T38), Open Women 100m Para, 2nd 13.43 (92.62%)

Robert Marchesi-Scott, U15 Men Shot Put, 2nd 14.07m

Robyn Lambird (T34), Open Women 100m Wheelchair, 20.78 (80.84%)

Sarah Edmiston (F44), Open Women Discus Para, 2nd 34.84 (78.23%)

 Teya Saville, U17 Women Javelin, 2nd 44.96m

Vivienne Le Tessier, U17 Women 400m Hurdles, 2nd 62.98

U20 Men 4x100m Relay (Jakob Putelli, Jordan Wight, Flynn Hardcastle-Sharp, Kian Paget), 2nd 43.68

U18 Men 4x100m Relay (Joshua Jones, Seth Norman, Liam McGuinness, Jacob Hristianopoulos), 2nd 42.41

U18 Women 4x100m Relay (Luka Samuels, Taylah Cruttenden, Abby Parker, Sophie White), 2nd 46.83

BRONZE

Alex Desilva, U16 Men Hammer Throw, 3rd 49.07m

Amber Richards, U14 Women Javelin, 3rd 36.79m

Annie Pfeiffer, U15 Women Long Jump, 3rd 5.37m

Ashley Spencer, U17 Women 400m Hurdles, 3rd 63.58

Bernadette Williams, Open Women 1500m, 3rd 4:15.25

Brittany Pettitt, Open Women High Jump, 3rd 1.82m

Catherine Porter, U18 400m Hurdles, 3rd 63.56

Declan Carruthers, Open Men Pole Vault, =3rd 5.30m

Ellie Parsons, U16 Women Pole Vault, 3rd 3.50m

Grant Szalek, Open Men High Jump, 3rd 2.15m

Jacob Hristianopoulos, U17 Men 100m Hurdles, 3rd 14.96

Jade Patching, U16 Women Javelin, 3rd 40.07m

Jeff Douce, U14 Men 200m, 3rd 24.63

Kaitlyn Billing, U17 Women Triple Jump, 3rd 11.90m

Kobe Brown, U16 Men 100m Hurdles, 3rd 13.84

Nicola Tolcon, U18 Women Pole Vault, 3rd 3.30m

Reilly Cunningham, U16 Men Triple Jump, 3rd 13.09m

Rhiannon Clarke (T38), Open Women 200m Para, 3rd 27.95

Stephen Clough, Open Men Pole Vault, =3rd 5.30m

U16 Men 4x100m Relay (Elphan John, Jordanblaze Lightbourn, Dylan Cope, Orion Francis-Roberts), 3rd 43.34

U16 Women 4x200m Relay (Annie Pfeiffer, Charlotte Woodward, Vivienne Le Tessier, Angel Turner), 3rd 1:41.11

U16 Men 4x200m Relay (Dylan Cope, Jordanblaze Lightbourn, Elphan John, Ethan Light), 3rd 1:32.36

U18 Women 4x400m (Lily Mather, Jasmine Pugh, Ashley Spencer, Catherine Porter), 3rd 4:00.53

Open Women 4x100m (Katherine Sparrow, Taylah Cruttenden, Sinta Wardana, Sophie White), 3rd 46.59

Open Women 4x400m (Katherine Sparrow, Emma Philippe, Sarah Hynes, Bernadette Williams), 3rd 3:53.35

PERFORMANCES

Aaron Bresland, Open Men 100m, 5th in Semi Final 10.59

Aaron Bresland, Open Men 200m, 7th 21.29

Abby Maslen, U16 Women 200m, 7th in heat 26.40

Abby Parker, U17 Women 100m, 5th in heat 12.78

Abby Parker, U17 Women Long Jump, 9th 5.35m

Abby Parker, U17 Women Triple Jump, 13th 10.66m

Adam Kopp, Open Men 400m, 5th in heat, 48.55

Adriaan Pelser, Open Men 110m Hurdles, 5th in heat 14.63

Adrienne Conway-Mortimer, U20 Women Javelin, 19th 35.33m

Alain Dutton, Open Men 1500m, 4th in heat 3:49.75

Alain Dutton, Open Men 800m, 6th in heat 1:52.02

Alanah Yukich, Open Women 400m Hurdles, 7th 58.40

Alex Barker, U17 Men High Jump, 12th 1.80m

Alex Stewart, U16 Men 100m Hurdles, 5th in heat 14.71

Alex Stewart, U16 Men 200m Hurdles, 6th in heat 30.66

Alexandra Griffin, U15 Women 3000m, 16th 10:46.44

Alla Parnov, U18 Women Pole Vault, NH

Amber Richards, U14 Women 3000m Race Walk, 14th 19:58.84

Amber Richards, U14 Women Discus, 12th 22.65m

Amelia McDonald, U16 Women Pole Vault, 5th 3.40m

Amelia McDonald, U18 Women Pole Vault, 5th 3.30m

Andrew Hilditch, U20 Men 110m Hurdles, 5th in heat 16.77

Angel Turner, U15 Women Long Jump, 9th 4.93m

Angel Turner, U16 Women 200m, 5th 25.44

Angel Turner, U16 Women 100m, 8th 12.81

Anika Gosling, Open Women Discus, 15th 35.97m

Anika Gosling, Open Women Shot Put, 13th 10.20m

Annabelle Stokes, U16 Women Discus, 17th 24.09m

Annabelle Stokes, U16 Women Shot Put, 12th 11.50m

Annie Pfieffer, U16 Women 100m, 5th 12.77

Annie Stapleton, U18 Women, High Jump, 10th 1.55m. 

Anthony Ghiselli, U16 Men 1500m, 9th 4:14.54

Anthony Ghiselli, U16 Men 800m, 5th 2:00.62

Ashley Spencer, U17 Women 400m, 6th in heat 59.63

Astrid Johnson, U20 Women 1500m, 11th 4:58.90

Austin Chapman, U15 Men 200m Hurdles, 8th 44.18

Austin Chapman, U15 Men 400m, 6th in heat 56.14

Austin Chapman, U15 Men Long Jump, 10th 5.18m

Austin Chapman, U15 Men Triple Jump, 6th 11.68m

Bailey Allen, U17 Men High Jump, 8th 1.84m

Bailey Reimers, U20 Men High Jump, 15th 1.90m

Bailey Taig, U14 Men 800m, U14 Men 800m, 6th 2:11.18

Ben Chamberlain, Open Men 1500m, 6th in heat 3:47.85

Ben Shaw (T20), U20 Men 100m Para, DQ

Ben Shaw, U20 Men 400m Para, 13th 65.47 (81.01%)

Benjamin Reid, U20 Men 10,000m Race Walk, 6th 49:32.80

Benjamin Reid, Open Men 10,000m Race Walk, 9th 49:00.20

Bradley Mann, Open Men 10,000m Race Walk, DNF

Brandon George, U16 Men 400m, 6th 51.88

Brandon Ford, U17 Men 3000m, 5th 8:51.13

Caden Barnett, U15 Men 1500m, 14th 4:37.93

Caden Barnett, U15 Men 3000m, 15th 10:06.21

Caden Barnett, U15 Men 800m, 7th in heat 2:20.23

Cadence Grey, U15 Women Javelin, 14th 26.06m

Caitlin Blackman, U20 Women Long Jump, 8th 5.61m

Caitlin Blackman, U20 Women Triple Jump, 7th 11.87m

Cameron Quirk, U17 Men 1500m, 7th 4:06.99

Cara Gerber, U16 Women Discus, 5th 38.26m

Cara Gerber, U16 Women Javelin, 6th 37.81m

Cara Gerber, U16 Women Shot Put, 6th 12.39m

Cassidy Fernandes, U17 Women Shot Put, 10th 11.74m

Cassidy Fernandes, U17 Women Discus, 7th 34.47m

Charli-Rose Carlyon, U15 Women 1500m, 19th 4:55.84

Charlotte George, U16 Women 400m, 7th in heat 61.08

Charlotte George, U16 Women 800m, 7th in heat 2:24.25

Charlotte Woodward, U15 Women 200m, 8th in heat 27.52

Charlotte Woodward, U15 Women High Jump, =5th 1.64m

Charlotte Woodward, U15 Women Triple Jump, 13th 10.26m

Chloe Bodini, U20 Women Javelin, NM

Chloe Bodini, U20 Women Shot Put, 8th 7.53m

Chloe Metcalf, Open Women 100m, 9th in heat 12.90

Chloe Metcalf, Open Women 200m, 9th in heat 25.72

Chloe Metcalf, Open Women Javelin, 8th in heat 38.91m

Conor Larranaga Boyle, U18 Men 400m, DQ in final

Cooper Anderton, U18 400m Hurdles, 4th 54.81

Cooper Anderton, U18 Men 400m, 8th in heat 51.94

Cooper Horsfall, U15 Men 200m Hurdles, 9th in heat 33.97

Cooper Horsfall, U15 Men Triple Jump, 12th 9.72m

Cooper Notley, U15 Men 1500m, 13th 4:30.32

Cooper Notley, U15 Men 2000m Steeplechase, 5th 6:49.24

Cooper Notley, U15 Men 3000m, 14th 9:51.58

Cory Crombie (T54), Open Men 200m Wheelchair, 4th 33.26 (72.69%)

Cory Crombie (T54), Open Men 400m Wheelchair, 4th 68.62 (63.33%)

Cory Crombie (T54), Open Men 800m Wheelchair, 4th 2:16.40 (65.73%)

Cory Crombie (T54), U20 Men 100m Para, 6th in heat 19.74 (77.76%)

Cory Crombie (T54), U20 Men 200m Para, 8th in heat 34.30 (78.95%)

Cory Crombie (T54), U20 Men 400m Para, 14th 69.38 (72.79%)

Cory Crombie (T54), U20 Men 800m Para, 9th 2:30.89 (68.15%)

Courtney Heinze, Open Men Discus, 5th 52.61m

Courtney Heinze, Open Men Shot Put, 7th 16.74m

Cruz Hogan, Open Men Javelin, 4th 73.51m

Daniel Mann, U16 Men 400m, 3rd in heat 53.08

Danielle Graham, U14 Women 1500m, 7th 4:49.91

Danielle Graham, U14 Women 800m, 5th in heat 2:25.08

Dylan Cope, U16 Men 100m, 4th in heat 11.73

Eliza Griffin, U17 Women 1500m, 7th 4:39.90

Eliza Griffin, U17 Women 800m, 7th 2:18.65

Ellie Glands, U16 Women Steeplechase, 11th 7:45.72

Ellie Parsons, U17 Women Pole Vault, 5th 3.45m

Elphan John, Men U16 100m, 6th in heat 11.90

Elphan John, U16 Men Long Jump, 7th 6.13m

Elphan John, U16 Men Triple Jump, 8th 12.56m

Emily Adese, U16 Women Triple Jump, 13th 9.79m

Emily Lowe, U20 Women 800m, 7th in heat 2:17.87

Emma Philippe, Open Women’s 800m, 7th in heat 2:14.18

Etienne Rousseau, U20 Men Discus, 6th 49.78m

Etienne Rousseau, U20 Men Shot Put, 4th 15.53m

Evelyn Johnjimmy, U14 Women Long Jump, 11th 4.35m

Evelyn Johnjimmy, U14 Women Triple Jump, 10th 9.75m

Grace Ainsworth, U14 Women 100m, 7th in heat 13.05

Grace Ainsworth, U14 Women 200m, 6th in heat 27.33

Grace Ainsworth, U14 Women 400m, 6th in heat 62.51

Hamish Davis, U14 Men 800m, 3rd in heat 2:15.57

Hamish Davis, U14 Men 1500m, 11th 4:33.14

Hana Yusoff, U16 Women 800m, 8th in heat 2:26.05

Hayley Tidy, U15 Women Long Jump, 14th 4.70m

Imogen Lees, U15 Women 3000m, 29th 11:30.46

Isabella Reeves, Open Women 100m Hurdles, 5th in heat 13.63

Jack Hathaway, U17 Men 400m, 8th in heat 52.37

Jack Watters, U15 Men 100m, 4th in heat 12.12

Jack Watters, U15 Men 100m Hurdles, 5th 14.58

Jack Watters, U15 Men 200m, 6th 24.36

Jacob Hristianopoulos, U17 Men Long Jump, 4th 6.93m

Jake Baker, U17 Men 100m, 8th in heat 12.03

Jakob Putelli, U20 Men 100m, 6th in heat 11.51

James Chansbury, U14 Men 1500m, 12th 4:34.02

James Chansbury, U14 Men 800m, 5th in heat 2:17.47

James Cork, U18 Men 400m, 9th in heat 52.67

James Cork, U18 Men 800m, 7th in heat 2:01.01

Jana Kriek, U15 Women 2000m Steeplechase, 9th 8:06.04

Jana Kriek, U15 Women 3000m, 19th 10:54.30

Jasmine Pugh, U18 Women 800m, 8th 2:20.26

Jason Ramsden, U20 Men 5000m, 15th 15:25.29

Jeff Douce, U14 Men 100m, 7th 12.29

Jenna-Mae Vander Linde, U17 Women Discus, 11th 30.32m

Jesse Schelfhout, Open Men Javelin, 7th 69.00m

Jessica Siviour, Open Women Discus, 12th 39.77m

Jessica Siviour, Open Women Shot Put, 9th 12.43m

Jordan Wight, U20 Men High Jump, 11th 2.00m

Jordanblaze Lightbourn, U16 Men 100m, 5th 11.53

Jordanblaze Lightbourn, U16 Men 200m, 4th 22.81

Jordanblaze Lightbourn, U16 Men Long Jump, 8th 6.05m

Jorja Elisseou, U15 Women 200m Hurdles, 8th 31.50

Jorja Elisseou, U15 Women 90m Hurdles, 7th 14.19

Joshua Jones, U18 Men 100m, 3rd in heat 11.47

Joshua Jones, U18 Men Long Jump, 4th 6.87m

Kaitlin Billing, U17 Women Long Jump, 5th 5.49m

Kaitlin Lim, U14 Women 100m, 9th in heat 13.43

Kaitlin Lim, U14 Women Long Jump, 7th 4.61m

Kaitlin Lim, U14 Women Triple Jump, 8th 9.99m

Katherine Sparrow, Open Women 400m Hurdles, 4th in heat 61.87

Kian Paget, U20 Men 100m, 6th in heat 11.61

Kiara Speechley, U20 Women 200m, 8th in heat 26.35

Kiara Speechley, U20 Women 400m, 5th in heat 58.10

Kiran Tibballs, U20 Men 1500m, 7th 4:01.94

Kobe Brown, U16 Men 200m Hurdles, 4th 26.88

Kurtis Marschall, Open Men Pole Vault, 5th 5.30m

Lachlan Bennett, U18 Men 400m, 7th in heat 51.47

Lachlan Bennett, U18 Men 800m, 7th 1:57.87

Lara Ilievski, Open Women Javelin, 6th 49.15m

Lara Ilievski, U20 Women Javelin, 4th 46.88m

Laura Stump, U15 Women 400m, 7th 59.37

Laura Stump, U15 Women 800m, 4th 2:13.70

Layne Dixon (F33), Open Women Shot Put Secured, 9th 2.23m (29.77%)

Layne Dixon (F33), U20 Women Shot Put Para, 6th 2.10m (54.97%)

Leila Barker, U15 Women 90m Hurdles, 4th 13.68

Liam Dardengo, U17 Men Javelin, 10th 44.60m

Liam McGuinness, U18 Men Long Jump, 14th 5.56m

Lily Mather, U17 Women 400m Hurdles, 5th 65.57

Lisa Adese, U14 Women 100m, 8th in heat 13.10

Lisa Adese, U14 Women 200m, 6th in heat 28.00

Lisa Adese, U14 Women Long Jump, 10th 4.47m

Luka Samuels, U17 Women 100m, 6th in heat 12.87

Luke Burrows, U20 Men 1500m, 9th 4:02.82

Luke Chapman, U16 Men 400m, 4th in heat 53.09

Luke Chapman, U16 Men 800m, DQ in final

Luke Graves, Open Men 3000m Steeplechase, 7th 8:57.11

Luke Parker, U20 Men High Jump, 10th 2.00m

Luke Shaw, Open Men 800m, 4th in heat 1:51.17

Luke Shaw, U20 Men 400m, 6th 49.10

Mackenzie Scholes, U15 Women 1500m, 15th 4:54.43

Mackenzie Scholes, U15 Women 800m, 10th in heat 2:23.85

Maris Tranquille, U17 Men 800m, 7th in heat 2:06.88

Matthew Cowie, Open Men Shot Put, 6th 17.08m

Matthew Ramsden, Open Men 1500m, 4th 3:44.63

Megan McCaffrey, U15 Women 200m Hurdles, 9th in heat 33.35

Mikayla Horan, Open Women Hammer Throw, 10th in heat 43.91m

Mikayla Horan, U20 Women Hammer Throw, 5th 47.63m

Mikayla Scerri, U17 Women Pole Vault, 7th 3.15m

Minnie Cronje, U14 Women High Jump, 4th 1.58m

Myka Richards, U16 Women Discus, 15th 28.24m

Myka Richards, U16 Women Javelin, 8th 36.42m

Nadia Godley, U14 Women 1500m, 6th 4:47.77

Nadia Godley, U14 Women 800m, 7th in heat 2:27.15

Nicholas Holmes, U16 Men Steeplechase, 11th 6:34.82

Nicola Tolcon, U16 Women Pole Vault, 6th 3.30m

Niels Zuydgeest, U20 Men 5000m, 19th 15:44.39

Nieve Walsh, U20 Women 800m, 6th in heat 2:14.34

Nieve Walsh, U20 Women’s 400m, 6th in heat 60.09

Oliver Camins, U16 Men 3000m, 26th 10:16.15

Olivia Dodds, U14 Women 100m, 8th 12.93

Olivia Dodds, U14 Women 200m, 8th 26.74

Orion Francis-Roberts, Men U16 100m, 7th 11.60

Paige Bower, U15 Women Javelin, 9th 30.53m

Parker Robinson, U17 Men 400m, 6th in heat 52.12

Raynor Keane (T20), U20 Men 1500m Para, 8th 5:23.56 (82.25%)

Reilly Cunningham, U16 Men Long Jump, 11th 5.74m

Riley Digney, U16 Men 1500m, 13th 4:20.35

Riley Digney, U16 Men 800m, 8th in heat 2:05.85

Robert Marchesi-Scott, U15 Men Discus, 9th 42.35m

Robert Marchesi-Scott, U15 Men Hammer Throw, 5th 45.48m

Robert Marchesi-Scott, U15 Men Javelin, 10th 30.71m

Sarah Hynes, Open Women’s 800m, 8th in heat 2:17.15

Sasha Zhoya, Open Men 100m, 5th in Semi Final 10.52

Sean Szalek, Open Men High Jump, 5th 2.15m

Seth Norman, U18 Men 100m, 6th 11.14

Seth Norman, U18 Men 200m, 5th 22.06

Sian O’Sullivan, U20 Women 100m, 7th in heat 12.65

Sian O’Sullivan, U20 Women 200m, 6th in heat 26.00

Siena Tonkin, U14 Women Discus, 13th 22.54

Siena Tonkin, U14 Women Javelin, 4th 36.50m

Siena Tonkin, U14 Women Shot Put, 9th 9.61m

Sienna Hanikeri, U15 Women 1500m, 7th 4:45.33

Sienna Hanikeri, U15 Women 3000m, 10th 10:15.45

Sinta Wardana, Open Women Long Jump, 6th in heat 5.79m

Sophie Eastaugh, U17 Women 100m, 7th in heat 12.89

Sophie White, Open Women 100m, 7th in heat 12.31

Talia Pisano, U16 Women 90m Hurdles, 4th in heat 14.08

Tanika Lockley, U18 Women Long Jump, 8th 5.20m

Tanika Lockley, U18 Women Triple Jump, 10th 10.80m

Taylah Cruttenden, Open Women 100m, 6th in Semi Final 12.04

Terry Price (T20), Open Men 200m Para, 7th 24.17

Terry Price (T20), Open Men 400m Para, 7th in heat 54.61

Terry Price (T20), Open Men 800m Para, 7th 2:13.95 (82.05%)

Tiana Pavlovich, U15 Women Javelin, 4th 38.70m

Toby Knox Little, U17 Men 1500m, 9th 4:09.59

Toby Plant, Open Men 400m Hurdles, 6th in heat 55.43

Tom Alexander, U14 Men 1500m, 8th 4:29.44

Tom Alexander, U15 Men 3000m, 9th 9:31.20

Tom Ferreira, U17 Men 1500m, 4th 4:03.94

Tom Stinten, U17 Men High Jump, 10th 1.80m

Tori Moss, U17 Women 400m, 8th 58.54

Tori Moss, U17 Women Long Jump, 15th 5.04m

Tyson Gent, U17 Men 100m, 6th in heat 11.95

Vincent Sew Hee, Open Men 110m Hurdles, 9th in heat 16.06

Open Men 4x100m (Mackenzie Liddelow, Sasha Zhoya, Grant Szalek, Aaron Bresland), DQ IAAF 170.7

Open Men 4x400m (Toby Plant, Alain Dutton, Anderton Cooper, Lachlan Bennet), 4th 3:30.39

U14 Men 4x100m Relay (James Chansbury, Bailey Taig, Hamish Davis, Jeff Douce), 4th 53.39

U14 Women 4x100m Relay (Evelyn Johnjimmy, Lisa Adese, Kaitlin Lim, Olivia Dodds), 4th 51.47

U16 Women 4x100m Relay (Angel Turner, Annie Pfeiffer, Abby Maslen, Charlotte Woodward), 4th 48.76

U20 Women 4x100m Relay (Sian O’Sullivan, Kiara Speechley, Luka Samuels, Isabella Reeves), 5th 47.56

U20 Women 4x400m Relay (Nieve Walsh, Emily Lowe, Sian O’Sullivan, Catherine Porter), 4th 4:08.15

Under 18 Men 4x400m (Cooper Anderton, Lachlan Bennett, James Cork, Ethan Light), 4th 3:32.97

 


 
Print

Number of views (1823)/Comments (0)

Tags: